Round 11: The Teams

February 20, 2015 No Comments

IMG_0085

 

It’s the final home and away round of the cricket season. Let’s put our best foot forward and play some damn good cricket over the next fortnight to finish the season in the best manner possible.

And then we can all celebrate at the Green and Gold Ball, and if you have not got your tickets yet, please contact us ASAP to organise, as we do the seating plans on Monday.

Good luck, boys.

Go Woods.

1st XI (8th) vs. Kingston Heath (9th) at Southern Road Reserve (Southern Rd, Mentone):
Umpires: Michael Aldred & Harry Sherrard

  1. N. Harris (c)
  2. R. Harris (Longmuir Debut)
  3. S. Clark (wk)
  4. A. Howard
  5. M. Harris
  6. K. Dompietro
  7. D. Bulcock
  8. C. Phillips
  9. M. Clarke
  10. J. Murphy
  11. H. Persson

2nd XI (7th) vs Melbourne Wanderers 1 (6th) at Elwood:
Umpire: Alan Jameson

  1. A. Green
  2. S. Dagher (wk)
  3. A. Cosmas (c)
  4. O. Persson
  5. L. Baillie
  6. C. Lyon
  7. G. Kingi
  8. J. Jordan
  9. T. Balme
  10. M. Bayer
  11. S. Hussein

3rd XI (6th) vs  (10th) at Sandringham Sec Coll (Sand Campus) – West (Holloway Rd, Sandringham)
Umpire: 

  1. D. Wood
  2. R. Earls
  3. J. Greening
  4. L. Josey (wk)
  5. H. Kohler
  6. K. Wetdewich (c)
  7. M. Rosendorff
  8. H. Hyslop
  9. S. Leach
  10. B. Picone
  11. G. Thwaites

4th XI (8th) vs  Hamtpon Central 3 (4th) at Elsternwick 4:
Umpire: Basil Hendikse

  1. C. Wilcox
  2. J. Phillips
  3. H. Twigg
  4. N. Turner
  5. R. Campbell
  6. D. Robertson
  7. A. Dillon (wk)
  8. M. McNaughton
  9. L. Venn
  10. D. May (c)
  11. S. Speer

5th XI (7th) vs Le Page Park 3 (6th) at Peanut Farm:

  1. S. Marcolin (wk)
  2. C. Williams (c)
  3. A. Parkinson
  4. J. Fisher
  5. J. Norris
  6. L. Stanley
  7. D. Wilsonsen
  8. M. Wallace
  9. A. Fisher
  10. H. Marshall
  11. G. Phillips

6th XI (8th) vs Brighton Union 3 (2nd) at Hurlingham Park Oval No.2 (Nepean Hwy, Brighton East):

  1. R. Yeatman (c)
  2. C. Lyon
  3. A. Jones
  4. W. Latif
  5. J. Schibli
  6. G. Yeatman (wk)
  7. P. Vargas
  8. T. King
  9. M. Khan
  10. A. Chambers
  11. C. Hicks/B.Troeth

7th XI (4th) vs Cluden 3 (2nd) at Elsternwick 3:

  1. M. Smith (wk)
  2. D. Harrison-Smith
  3. A. Burney
  4. O. Woods
  5. J. Twigg (c)
  6. E. Jones
  7. A. Oulton
  8. C. McQuilkan-Feehan
  9. R. McNaughton
  10. M. Walker
  11. J. Kingsley

UNAVAILABLE

  1. M. Young
  2. A. Baker
  3. I. Hussein
  4. S. McPhee
  5. L. Harris
  6. S. Murphy
  7. P. Reilly
  8. D. Szydlik
  9. A. Tonkin
  10. T. Rourke (c)
  11. P. Tsiampas
  12. N. Pitkin
  13. J. Crocker
  14. I. Grundy
  15. Z. Leiser-Moore
  16. H. Emerson
  17. P. Marcolin
  18. Z. Zaida
  19. B. Carter
  20. M. Cheema
  21. D. Foote
News

Sorry, the comment form is closed at this time.